PO Box 178, Bedford, NY
     

Join the BRLA

Membership to the Bedford Riding Lanes Association allows you official use of the unique and beautifully maintained trails as described in The New York Times, Westchester Section, Sunday, August 5, 2001.   Members are invited to all of our functions including both Spring and Fall Pace events plus Trail Clean-up Day and Picnic where you will meet many other members!

Join or renew online: 

Submit your payment online through PayPal's secure server. You do not have to join PayPal to take advantage of this option. Simply select your desired membership level from the pull-down menu below and click on the PayPal button.  If you see “Not a PayPal Customer?” click on “Continue.”

 
Join or Renew via U.S. Mail:

Click here for a downloadable membership application in PDF format.  Please return this form with your check made out to "BRLA" and mail to:

The Bedford Riding Lanes Association
PO Box 178
Bedford, NY  10506

Select Membership Level

 

Triple Crown Membership:  $1,000
*Includes Family Membership & Spring and Fall Pace entry for two. Invitation for 2 to the BRLA Spring Brunch.
Select one
Are you interested in Volunteering?
Phone #



 
Steeple Chase Membership:  $750
*Includes Family Membership & Spring and Fall Pace entry for two.
Select one
Are you interested in Volunteering?
Phone #




Breeder's Cup Membership:  $500
*Includes Family Membership & Spring Pace entry for two.
Select one:
Are you interested in Volunteering?
Phone Number



Family Riding Membership:  $275
Select one
Are you interested in Volunteering?
Phone Number



 
Single Riding Membership:  $175
Select one
Are you interested in Volunteering?
Phone Number



Junior Riding Membership:  $85
(18 years and younger)
Select one
Are you interested in Volunteering?
Phone Number


 
Walkers & Supporters Membership
*suggested donations
Select one
Choose one
Are you interested in Volunteering?
Phone Number:

 

Thank you for your support!

 

The BRLA is a non-profit, tax-exempt organization recognized under section 501(c) (3) of the Internal Revenue Code and eligible to receive tax-deductible donations. Since no goods or services are provided in exchange, the full amount of your gift is tax deductible under the IRS Code 501(c) (3) regulations. 

 

Check the Date